Welcome To BotScout

BotScout helps prevent automated web scripts, known as "bots", from registering on forums, polluting databases, spreading spam, and abusing forms on web sites. We do this by tracking the names, IPs, and email addresses that bots use and logging them as unique signatures for future reference. We also provide a simple yet powerful API that you can use to test forms when they're submitted on your site.

Stop The Bots

You can manually search our bot database to find bots in your forums, but you can also use a little bit of code in your forum, contact form, or other web application to test for bots and automatically ban or reject them on the spot. To make use of our database in your application, all you need to do is query it correctly. You can also download a list of the most recently-caught bots (shown below) from this URL: http://botscout.com/last_caught_cache.htm.

If you need to do more than about ~20 automated lookups a day you'll probably want to get a free API key so you can do as many as you need. We even provide some sample code that you can use in your forums, contact forms, mailing lists, and other parts of your site. There are also anti-bot plugins for popular forums and CMS applications, including SMF, VBulletin, phpBB, Phorum, PunBB, Invision Power Board, FUDForum, Ikonboard, W-Agora, Joomla, and Drupal.

Who Uses BotScout?

We can provide secure form protection and bot-screening solutions for your group or organization too- please contact us to find out more!

Want To Help?

You can help make life harder for bots by submitting their information to our database. The more bot signatures we collect the more effective our filters become. Although we collect large numbers of bot signatures through our "bot honeypots", we can't catch them all. To submit bot data, all you need to do is get an API key.

You can also put a BotScout logo, button, or badge on your site to help let other people know about BotScout.

Click Here To Help Keep BotScout Running


100 Most Recently Banned Bots Unique Bot Signatures: 8,381,312
Bot Name Bot Email Bot IP From
bbobyshulze9476 shanacs3@maria.jazmyn.projectmy.in 188.138.1.229
EugeneFVHR bugemo85@lnwhosting.com 41.222.196.37
maximustsy8210 mapgofspoimisp@mail.ru 117.169.1.54
RobertMave silerio571angila@hotmail.com 88.119.49.74
JosephJak yourmail@gmail.com 193.109.69.5
bgregorasussd3338 lsenfy@gmail.com 199.27.128.163
bgregorasussd3338 lsenfy@gmail.com 108.162.215.63
rbertostivanova9861 Dutko36747@yahoo.com 119.6.136.126
dAboGKUzfT Beppu30088@yahoo.com 178.22.51.220
dAboGKUzfT Beppu30088@yahoo.com 178.137.166.241
aximuscahvsa8973 mapgofspoimisp@mail.ru 186.92.250.200
RaymondEt raymonddernn@outlook.com 89.137.208.90
KennetBlun terreltanguay@yahoo.com 192.95.55.226
julissaraleybu epifaniaszuetoo@outlook.com 155.94.129.151
WilliahOl bgofgoaqpenplud@spagksoesnx.ru 186.94.119.209
LamontMend nhrxfbpsc@yahoo.com 104.128.23.213
Horaciopem shenita804omundson@hotmail.com 198.27.120.245
lirapa miuxxress44@yandex.ru 94.233.243.68
ajehzswift9469 xdrumers@outlook.com 221.238.140.164
ajanessyanexty657 xdrumers@outlook.com 119.6.144.74
babobbyopay8466 xdrumers@outlook.com 119.6.144.73
Vkgmqid weepingwillow1903@gmail.com 178.137.93.58
Ujqfcyy ferris055@gmail.com 178.137.95.44
Garrycjy serjmorello@gmail.com 89.189.172.73
MondieBina mondietns@mail.ru 203.93.106.31
Mt mapgofspoimisp@mail.ru 223.86.113.47
Johnnypn hiklaspir@gmail.com 95.79.117.134
murraye06m marcusgeersq@yahoo.com 107.158.229.178
Mt mapgofspoimisp@mail.ru 186.92.28.132
UAlmonee xdrumers@outlook.com 219.93.183.103
UAlmonee xdrumers@outlook.com 62.210.146.76
JohnnyPiz hiklaspir@gmail.com 95.79.117.134
MondieBina mondietns@mail.ru 46.167.98.127
WilliamPt williampaki@outlook.com 37.99.8.95
Santamap juhabartlettm@outlook.com 178.184.187.17
Nakrutvk76 sseehaig@hotmail.com 112.101.64.116
Opinivydymn mingxing22@outlook.com 61.242.57.155
JosephJax zacha45464@outlook.com 183.207.228.12
KByhGZswfn unitestilqoiv@outlook.com 69.197.128.44
Emarnegreandy gurfateesee@outlook.com 118.26.152.169
JosephJax zacha45464@outlook.com 5.248.248.203
Emarnegreandy gurfateesee@outlook.com 37.239.46.26
Opinivydymn mingxing22@outlook.com 61.242.57.235
Horaciovelf shenita804omundson@hotmail.com 198.27.120.245
JorgMacali elviramcgoeyhl1078@yahoo.com 115.154.191.110
Horaciocow shenita804omundson@hotmail.com 198.27.120.245
MikaylMoe stigthaiceyljls@yahoo.com 216.107.157.118
LorenzoAmo gianthail71vc266@outlook.com 198.55.112.25
ssimaa sima.sima@mail.ruu 79.140.175.58
gjbmbric knxybvzvl@gmail.com 195.211.154.176
eacrsroux nightetktk@hotmail.com 62.210.82.82
bolgautop4769 rebekahih18@madisonelyssa.katkit.in 176.10.99.201
baadamasteaxda2232 marciedr20@madisonelyssa.katkit.in 78.108.63.44
erikacn18 queenmo2@cynthia.julianne.inlike.in 46.38.63.7
erikacn18 queenmo2@cynthia.julianne.inlike.in 62.210.170.27
ensutlelags s.d.ba.s.h.dgah.s.d.g.h.s.a.4654.564@gmail.com 62.210.91.75
CorinaThro evanhawks4035@spambog.com 23.95.18.181
darmokgnar1979 darmokgnar1979@tpobaba.com 119.6.144.73
asabrookins asabrookins@hulapla.de 223.85.20.124
adadz3 adadz3@daniellaraegan.projectmy.in 37.157.194.210
h.o.ll.an.d.r.ew7.09 h.o.ll.an.d.r.ew7.09@gmail.com (empty)
GeorgiSimo quyenewing@trash-mail.com 23.94.167.84
lka.hsdli.k.s lka.hsdli.k.s@gmail.com 175.44.7.188
l.ka.h.sd.l.iks l.ka.h.sd.l.iks@gmail.com 175.44.7.188
baolgatopy8820 Ro.s.tisl.av..I.sai.chev@gmail.com 186.219.4.172
Isaichevreni R.o.s.tis.lav..Isaichev@gmail.com 81.31.224.171
LorrieBNT leahkneebone@trash-mail.com 104.168.33.35
Isaichevreni R.o.s.tis.lav..Isaichev@gmail.com 112.78.37.66
Anthonyea allpbspb@wegas.ru 134.249.89.224
uboxfetey uboxfetey@drorevsm.com 195.154.179.244
UXGMartip maribelspence@trash-mail.com 23.94.167.84
gloriave18 gloriave18@estefaniareanna.katkit.in 128.117.43.92
latashanf1 latashanf1@baylee.alexia.katkit.in 18.239.0.140
Ollie_Zoma Robert-Fogelhj@yandex.com 5.1.4.141
se.r.g.eyst.e.p.197.9 se.r.g.eyst.e.p.197.9@gmail.com 178.66.201.100
jeannettechisholm jeannettechisholm@spambog.com. 175.42.16.66
seksporno seksporno@t.pl 81.168.186.238
sharronve69 candiceee6@baylee.alexia.katkit.in (empty)
JaniceCrab janicezzfive@yandex.com 77.40.20.177
adansommers7952 adansommers7952@brennendesreich.de 140.237.97.163
maiqw4 margaretkl60@madisonelyssa.katkit.in 54.173.10.226
Ollie_wef Robert-Fogelhj@yandex.com 5.1.4.141
feiz.o.ngt.o.ng2.1.345.6.7 feiz.o.ngt.o.ng2.1.345.6.7@gmail.com 27.154.179.141
e.le.gancevwag.fl e.le.gancevwag.fl@gmail.com 193.201.224.38
impulfilm huf.e.n.gkuan.gn.iub.i..u.k.78@gmail.com@gmail.com 91.200.12.14
lk.a.hs.d.l.i.ks lk.a.hs.d.l.i.ks@gmail.com 175.44.7.188
Fimus62 achim.mallmann@ggaweb.ch 93.184.25.57
f.a.l.di6w.hsg.hw f.a.l.di6w.hsg.hw@gmail.com 27.153.205.62
daniallockie daniallockie@store.maildin.com 37.203.212.143
JasperKill jessikamacdonnell7996@trash-mail.com 104.168.33.115
julian0601 julian0601@sina.cn 120.40.130.70
exem.pl.a.ry.rx.mv exem.pl.a.ry.rx.mv@gmail.com 63.141.248.28
gilbertrg2 gilbertrg2@daniellaraegan.projectmy.in 77.247.181.165
ben739517395pa ben739517395pa@163.com 96.126.116.39
iyortbartl iyortbartl@sina.com 192.187.125.91
pittyptt pittyptt@e-mail.com 120.202.249.201
eileenelmslie eileenelmslie@ownmail.net 104.128.29.81
OUJSalbcwy seksporno@t.pl 81.168.186.238
ohuroase ohuroase@gmailertyq.com 195.154.178.12
kukiza kukiza@wesmailer.com 195.154.178.12