< Click here to increase your API Limit >

Welcome To BotScout

BotScout helps prevent automated web scripts, known as "bots", from registering on forums, polluting databases, spreading spam, and abusing forms on web sites. We do this by tracking the names, IPs, and email addresses that bots use and logging them as unique signatures for future reference. We also provide a simple yet powerful API that you can use to test forms when they're submitted on your site.

Stop The Bots

You can manually search our bot database to find bots in your forums, but you can also use a little bit of code in your forum, contact form, or other web application to test for bots and automatically ban or reject them on the spot. To make use of our database in your application, all you need to do is query it correctly. You can also download a list of the most recently-caught bots (shown below) from this URL: http://botscout.com/last_caught_cache.htm (or use the simpler, comma-delimited text version here).

If you need to do more than about ~100 automated lookups a day you'll probably want to get a free API key so you can do as many as you need. We even provide some sample code that you can use in your forums, contact forms, mailing lists, and other parts of your site.

There are also anti-bot plugins available for popular forums and CMS applications, including SMF, VBulletin, phpBB, Phorum, PunBB, Invision Power Board, FUDForum, Ikonboard, W-Agora, Wordpress, Joomla, and Drupal.

Who Uses BotScout?

We can provide secure form protection and bot-screening solutions for your group or organization too- please contact us to find out more!

Want To Help?

You can help make life harder for bots by submitting their information to our database. The more bot signatures we collect the more effective our filters become. Although we collect large numbers of bot signatures through our "bot honeypots", we can't catch them all. To submit bot data, all you need to do is get an API key.

You can also put a BotScout logo, button, or badge on your site to help let other people know about BotScout.

Click Here To Help Keep BotScout Running


Most Recently Banned Bots - 9 Apr 2020 5:52 AM Unique Bot Signatures: 8,337,594
Bot Name Bot Email Bot IP From
tsynthia49t sangram.sistere@aol.com 54.36.148.130
xxx777 xxx777@mail.ru 185.139.70.143
j.oh.n.r.os.s.2.3.2.5.11.2 j.oh.n.r.os.s.2.3.2.5.11.2@gmail.com 185.119.255.120
L.Maisberger L.Maisberger@ostermaier.de 109.41.194.142
WillyCrum232 merrymcgarvie1551@hulapla.de 167.114.43.82
mitchellyo2 mitchellyo2@susumo2310.hikaru88.pushmail.fun 162.247.74.217
angieforeman angieforeman@cool.blurmailbox.com 178.168.113.100
monroewinton1071 monroewinton1071@10.dns-cloud.net 82.79.239.187
ronmh11 jeannieqi4@naoki5310.sora39.forcemix.online 109.70.100.22
S.Lugauer S.Lugauer@ostermaier.de 109.41.194.142
shaneuther shaneuther@from.crossandgarlic.com 107.175.26.224
ovgqwftrd ovgqwftrd@onlineusa.biz 45.148.234.54
charlsie charlsie@aquaponicssupplies.club 103.46.140.48
ciaplacinac1981 ciaplacinac1981@frontarbol.com 89.35.39.213
debkkWricaFlollaEmore debkkWricaFlollaEmore@ubiquitouses.online 62.210.202.98
wendi wendi@daisuke1210.fumio53.yagoo.website 51.89.213.92
T.Lohr T.Lohr@ostermaier.de 109.41.194.142
aadamausasda aadamausasda@163.com 172.69.10.182
merkellangela merkellangela@yandex.com 172.69.10.94
GracielaWilke michelfortney@freundin.ru 107.174.108.213
andreahillyard andreahillyard@8.dnsabr.com 207.183.187.188
aliciacarmella aliciacarmella@photoaim.com 163.172.33.155
R.Lindl R.Lindl@ostermaier.de 109.41.194.142
black black@mashed.site 23.229.34.43
Adultnlinedatingswpingnumbrs:http:qsytq.biogenicherb.combd67b184f teofila@bol.com.br 212.92.105.107
Vitynyaref p.e.t.r.o.v.i.c.m.a.k.s.im.1.9.88w.e.b@gmail.com 178.32.56.32
T.Lichtinger T.Lichtinger@ostermaier.de 109.41.194.142
goldieec2 kz60@hotaka5010.tadao50.forcemix.online 95.211.230.211
Keypadaorm rmoskol@synapsebiomedical.com 119.42.120.241
Weaponywj mommine@embarqmail.com 46.217.5.65
Avalanchekjg lvrppd@loupvalleyspower.com 115.207.26.145
exhive svetaprius@meta.ua 46.118.127.218
Seriestus mikek@willmarbus.com 118.172.89.109
Rubberkhv sophie@sophiesmarketplace.com 114.106.134.213
EOTechxnn sophie@sophiesmarketplace.com 110.5.102.238
Marvindug korneliibogdanov86@mail.ru 109.234.34.254
Leupoldplh mikek@willmarbus.com 111.72.111.124
nuanCe svetaprius@meta.ua 46.118.127.218
pollydn60 kirkuq7@haruki2110.haru57.gomailxyz.space 178.175.148.37
MatthewEndum iribragin@mail.ru 178.184.78.164
orelia svetaprius@meta.ua 46.118.126.244
Professionalxjt info@elpoelectric.com 2.176.79.142
Lotomb svetaprius@meta.ua 178.137.162.71
EOTechwgx rmoskol@synapsebiomedical.com 114.99.23.206
Furriongik dupe_makinde@hotmail.com 110.74.200.159
Pouringkrj lvrppd@loupvalleyspower.com 171.11.141.39
elsiecv60 td20@masumi44.gomailxyz.space 94.100.28.179
Portablesqm mommine@embarqmail.com 85.73.218.236
moucky svetaprius@meta.ua 178.137.162.71
Pouringyys lvrppd@loupvalleyspower.com 114.99.11.41
Furriontpf dupe_makinde@hotmail.com 183.89.119.112
Documentdcy lvrppd@loupvalleyspower.com 60.169.212.96
Dysonitr lvrppd@loupvalleyspower.com 121.226.2.251
boargo svetaprius@meta.ua 46.118.127.218
Intodo svetaprius@meta.ua 46.118.126.244
MatthewViolo iribragin@mail.ru 178.184.78.164
Williamhaugs lksjmirko@gmail.com 178.155.4.121
DavidSic vitalikguts@yandex.com 178.127.51.41
simonegx4 gildady20@hideo72.forcemix.online 205.185.115.70
heidiso2 cliftonzw3@shiro8610.ryoichi53.forcemix.online 51.81.253.212
kentjt69 zw16@hiroyuki1010.akira62.forcemix.online 162.247.72.199
antoniako11 ew60@shiro6710.haru58.gleella.buzz 158.69.172.228
Portablezgm mommine@embarqmail.com 87.197.137.223
Vitamixclz lvrppd@loupvalleyspower.com 177.206.38.73
Terryjes merkellangela@yandex.com 178.120.197.210
Portablests mommine@embarqmail.com 113.121.46.114
RainMachineuqs lvrppd@loupvalleyspower.com 223.241.151.187
Rubbertrk sophie@sophiesmarketplace.com 185.97.203.226
Spetle svetaprius@meta.ua 46.118.126.244
Haywardveg leereesemanagement@yahoo.com 114.99.3.82
maxAloto Adnesya@1-best.ru 5.188.210.18
Professionalxwt info@elpoelectric.com 218.2.0.99
Independentzil info@elpoelectric.com 222.133.174.106
EOTechhrp rmoskol@synapsebiomedical.com 109.110.73.106
Mojavervw mikek@willmarbus.com 223.215.186.134
norama1 gb20@naoki51.gomailxyz.space 209.141.48.150
Annotationsioz sophie@sophiesmarketplace.com 180.253.152.26